Woods Pure Cashmere Luxury Blanket
HomeStore

Woods Pure Cashmere Luxury Blanket

Woods Pure Cashmere Luxury Blanket

Select Size
Select Colour
From $1,136.79

Original: $3,247.97

-65%
Woods Pure Cashmere Luxury Blanket

$3,247.97

$1,136.79

The Story

Experience premium comfort and sophistication with the Woods Pure 100% Cashmere Luxury Blanket at Woods Fine Linens.

Add a touch of luxury and relaxation to your home with our 100% Cashmere Satin or Silk Bound Luxury Blanket. Our wholly British-made Cashmere De Lux Blanket will give you real warmth and the ultimate in softness and luxury. Finished with Pure Silk or Satin binding.

Cashmere boasts exceptional insulating properties, eight times warmer than sheep's wool. 

The superfine, light and soft cashmere fibres are brushed from the underbelly of the cashmere goat in tiny amounts and this is what makes cashmere one of the most luxurious and sought-after natural fibres available.

Naturally breathable and moisture-wicking, cashmere ensures you stay comfortable all year round. 

Shop Woods Fine Linens today and discover the Woods 100% Cashmere Luxury Blanket!

 

Luxury Bed Linen Buyers Guide

*****

  • Origin : Great Britain (Yorkshire)
  • Design : Plain, Satin Border
  • Material : 100% Cashmere, Satin or Pure Silk Bound
  • GSM (Weight) : 375gsm
  • Aftercare : Dry Clean Only
    Woods Pure Cashmere Luxury Blanket - Image 2

    Details & Craftsmanship

Woods Pure Cashmere Luxury Blanket - Image 3

    Details & Craftsmanship

Woods Pure Cashmere Luxury Blanket - Image 4